Staf H immigration Staf H immigration

You can apply to settle in the UK if you’ve been in the UK legally for 10 continuous years (known as ‘long residence’).

Settling (known as ‘indefinite leave to remain’) means you can stay in the UK without any time restrictions.

Extend 

You may be able to extend your stay for another 2 years (known as ‘leave to remain’) even if you do not meet all the eligibility requirements.

Get a faster decision on your application

Call Us
Facebook
Google+
https://www.stafhimmigration.com/long-residence">
Twitter
LINKEDIN
INSTAGRAM